Rainfall History

Station data: The weather observations in these historical reports were recorded at Plover Weather Station (PLOW3, KWIPLOVE1, C0617) by Tim Bubla, located along Forest Drive in Plover, Wisconsin. Derived values, such as wind chill and degree days, are calculated from those Plover Weather Station observations.
Daily Rainfall by Month
DayJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
10.01 0.04 0.000.000.000.000.23 0.26 0.000.16 ------
20.000.01 0.001.50 0.000.000.58 0.001.38 0.00------
30.07 0.000.001.15 0.000.000.22 0.000.19 0.01 ------
40.02 0.000.000.76 0.000.000.000.001.22 0.00------
50.000.000.000.000.000.61 0.000.000.000.00------
60.18 0.10 0.07 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.01 ------
70.000.000.32 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00------
81.25 0.000.04 0.14 0.000.01 0.39 0.000.30 ---------
90.32 0.000.000.09 0.000.000.000.42 0.33 ---------
100.07 0.000.05 0.04 0.001.85 0.000.000.00---------
110.000.000.07 0.25 0.000.15 0.000.01 0.00---------
120.000.000.26 0.90 0.15 0.000.000.54 0.04 ---------
130.000.000.01 1.20 0.000.09 0.000.000.00---------
140.04 0.000.25 0.53 0.000.000.000.001.94 ---------
150.01 0.001.02 0.02 0.13 0.000.000.000.18 ---------
160.16 0.000.15 0.000.000.05 0.000.000.00---------
170.01 0.000.000.32 1.11 0.81 0.000.000.34 ---------
180.03 0.81 0.000.000.27 0.01 0.000.000.84 ---------
190.000.000.000.000.60 0.04 0.000.000.31 ---------
200.01 0.56 0.000.000.000.000.08 0.000.00---------
210.06 0.000.000.000.000.000.001.21 0.00---------
220.000.02 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
230.000.000.000.12 0.03 0.000.000.000.00---------
240.000.12 0.000.23 0.000.49 0.000.000.00---------
250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.03 0.00---------
260.000.01 0.06 0.000.000.000.000.01 0.00---------
270.01 0.13 0.000.29 0.23 0.000.000.000.00---------
280.000.000.000.04 0.000.000.000.000.00---------
290.00 0.000.24 0.000.000.000.07 0.07 ---------
300.00 0.000.000.00---0.000.000.24 ---------
310.00 0.01  0.00 2.18 0.00 --- ---
Rain Days15912177106813300
Month Total2.251.802.317.822.524.113.682.557.380.180.000.00
Avg. to Date0.961.172.243.324.244.603.734.213.660.721.621.70
Dev. from Avg.+1.29+0.63+0.07+4.50-1.72-0.49-0.05-1.66+3.72-0.54-1.62-1.70
YTD Total2.254.056.3614.1816.7020.8124.4927.0434.4234.6034.6034.60
 
Color Key
< 0.25 0.25 - 0.50 0.50 - 0.75 0.75 - 1.00 1.00 - 1.25 1.25 - 1.50 1.50 - 1.75 1.75 - 2.00 2.00 - 2.25 2.25 - 2.50 2.50 - 2.75 2.75 - 3.003.00>
Script Developed by www.TNETWeather.com. Modified by Murry Conarroe of Wildwood Weather

Historical rainfall report powered by the original WXREPORTS reporting system.